[Updated 10/1/21] NGPF Recognizes 1,591 Gold Standard Schools For Guaranteeing All Students A Standalone Personal Finance Course

|
Sep 16, 2021
|
Advocacy

High school personal finance courses change lives, with benefits ranging from higher credit scores and decreased use of predatory lenders to larger retirement account balances and a greater accumulation of wealth during students' lifetimes. 

The following 1,591 schools inspire us because their teachers, parents, and community members have put in the work to guarantee ALL their students are getting those benefits RIGHT NOW. How? According to their course catalogs, they ensure ALL their students take at least one semester of personal finance before graduation. They're turning "the one course I wish I had in high school" to "the course I'm glad I had in high school," and we couldn't be prouder to recognize them today.

Congratulations to the NGPF Gold Standard Schools!

*indicates a school that is implementing a new personal finance graduation requirement.

Alabama (Guarantee State)

All HS students must take Career Exploration (including 1 semester of Personal Finance) prior to graduation.

Alaska

  1. Haines High School (Haines, AK)

Should your school be recognized here?

Arizona

  1. American Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ)
  2. American Leadership Academy - Queen Creek (Queen Creek, AZ)
  3. Baboquivari High School (Topawa, AZ)

Should your school be recognized here?

Arkansas

  1. Arkadelphia High School (Arkadelphia, AR)
  2. Arkansas High School (Texarkana, AR)
  3. Augusta High School (Augusta, AR)
  4. Beebe High School (Beebe, AR)
  5. Bentonville High School (Bentonville, AR)
  6. Bentonville West High School (Centerton, AR)
  7. Bryant High School (Bryant, AR)
  8. Conway High West (Conway, AR)
  9. El Dorado High School (El Dorado, AR)
  10. Fayetteville High School East (Fayetteville, AR)
  11. Gosnell High School (Blytheville, AR)
  12. Green Forest High School (Green Forest, AR)
  13. Greenbrier High School (Greenbrier, AR)
  14. Har-Ber High School (Springdale, AR)
  15. Harmony Grove High School (Camden, AR)
  16. Heber Springs High School (Heber Springs, AR)
  17. Jacksonville High School (Jacksonville, AR)
  18. Pea Ridge High School (Pea Ridge, AR)
  19. Rogers Heritage High School (Rogers, AR)
  20. Rogers High School (Rogers, AR)
  21. Sheridan High School (Sheridan, AR)
  22. Springdale High School (Springdale, AR)
  23. Valley View High School (Jonesboro, AR)
  24. Van Buren High School (Van Buren, AR)
  25. Walnut Ridge High School (Walnut Ridge, AR)

Should your school be recognized here?

California

  1. Antelope High School (Antelope, CA)
  2. Center High School (Antelope, CA)
  3. Chester Jr./Sr. High School (Chester, CA)
  4. Colusa High School (Colusa, CA)
  5. Ferndale High School (Ferndale, CA)
  6. Granite Bay High School (Granite Bay, CA)
  7. Greenville Jr./Sr. High School (Greenville, CA)
  8. Oakmont High School (Roseville, CA)
  9. Portola Jr./Sr. High School (Portola, CA)
  10. Quincy Jr./Sr. High School (Quincy, CA)
  11. Roseville High School (Roseville, CA)

Should your school be recognized here?

Colorado

  1. Academy High School (Thornton, CO)
  2. Arapahoe High School (Centennial, CO)
  3. Caprock Academy (Grand Junction, CO)
  4. Eaton High School (Eaton, CO)
  5. Erie High School (Erie, CO)
  6. Estes Park High School (Estes Park, CO)
  7. Fort Morgan High School (Fort Morgan, CO)
  8. La Junta Jr./Sr. High School (La Junta, CO)
  9. Lake County High School (Leadville, CO)
  10. Liberty Common Charter School (Fort Collins, CO)
  11. Lyons Jr./Sr. High School (Lyons, CO)
  12. Mead High School (Longmont, CO)
  13. Nederland Middle-Senior High School (Nederland, CO)
  14. Skyline High School (Longmont, CO)
  15. Springfield Jr./Sr. High School* (Springfield, CO)
  16. Sterling High School (Sterling, CO)

Should your school be recognized here?

Connecticut

  1. Ansonia High School (Ansonia, CT)
  2. Avon High School (Avon, CT)
  3. Berlin High School (Berlin, CT)
  4. Bethel High School (Bethel, CT)
  5. Brookfield High School (Brookfield, CT)
  6. Bunnell High School (Stratford, CT)
  7. Cheshire High School (Cheshire, CT)
  8. Danbury High School (Danbury, CT)
  9. Ellington High School (Ellington, CT)
  10. Granby Memorial High School (Granby, CT)
  11. Hill Regional Career High School (New Haven, CT)
  12. Lewis S. Mills High School (Burlington, CT)
  13. Manchester High School (Manchester, CT)
  14. Middletown High School (Middletown, CT)
  15. Montville High School (Oakdale, CT)
  16. New Fairfield High School (New Fairfield, CT)
  17. New Milford High School (New Milford, CT)
  18. Newtown High School (Sandy Hook, CT)
  19. Oxford High School (Oxford, CT)
  20. Rockville High School (Vernon, CT)
  21. Seymour High School (Seymour, CT)
  22. Somers High School* (Somers, CT)
  23. Stonington High School (Pawcatuck, CT)
  24. Stratford High School (Stratford, CT)
  25. Suffield High School (West Suffield, CT)
  26. Thomaston High School (Thomaston, CT)
  27. Watertown High School (Watertown, CT)
  28. Wheeler High School (North Stonington, CT)

Should your school be recognized here?

Delaware

  1. Appoquinimink High School (Middletown, DE)
  2. First State Military Academy (Clayton, DE)
  3. Greenwood Mennonite School [Ind.] (Greenwood, DE)
  4. Laurel Senior High School (Laurel, DE)
  5. Middletown High School (Middletown, DE)
  6. MOT Charter High School (Middletown, DE)
  7. Odessa High School (Townsend, DE)
  8. Seaford High School (Seaford, DE)
  9. Smyrna High School (Smyrna, DE)
  10. The Wallace Wallin School (New Castle, DE)
  11. William Penn High School (New Castle, DE)

Should your school be recognized here?

Florida

  1. Academy At The Lakes [Ind.] (Land O’ Lakes, FL)
  2. Hillsborough High School (Tampa, FL)
  3. West Port High School (Ocala, FL)

Should your school be recognized here?

 

Idaho

  1. Horseshoe Bend Jr./Sr. Sr High School (Horseshoe Bend, ID)
  2. Kimberly High School (Kimberly, ID)

Should your school be recognized here?

Illinois

  1. Alden-Hebron High School* (Hebron, IL)
  2. Bolingbrook High School (Bolingbrook, IL)
  3. Bremen High School (Midlothian, IL)
  4. Brimfield High School (Brimfield, IL)
  5. Canton High School (Canton, IL)
  6. Carterville High School (Carterville, IL)
  7. Central High School (Burlington, IL)
  8. Central High School (Camp Point, IL)
  9. Chester High School (Chester, IL)
  10. Christ Our Savior Lutheran High School [Ind.] (Evansville, IL)
  11. Cissna Park Senior High School (Cissna Park, IL)
  12. Dakota Jr Sr High School (Dakota, IL)
  13. Dupo High School (Dupo, IL)
  14. Dwight High School (Dwight, IL)
  15. Elmwood Park High School (Elmwood Park, IL)
  16. Eureka High School (Eureka, IL)
  17. Evergreen Park High School (Evergreen Park, IL)
  18. Galva Jr./Sr. High School (Galva, IL)
  19. Geneva Community High School (Geneva, IL)
  20. Glenbrook North High School (Northbrook, IL)
  21. Glenbrook South High School (Glenview, IL)
  22. GOAL-Granting Opportunity for Alt. Learning (Oswego, IL)
  23. Heyworth Jr./Sr. High School (Heyworth, IL)
  24. Hillcrest High School (Country Club Hill, IL)
  25. Huntley High School (Huntley, IL)
  26. Johnsburg High School (Johnsburg, IL)
  27. Kaneland Senior High School (Maple Park, IL)
  28. La Moille High School (La Moille, IL)
  29. Lexington High School (Lexington, IL)
  30. Lyons Township High School (La Grange, IL)
  31. Macomb Senior High School (Macomb, IL)
  32. Maine East High School* (Park Ridge, IL)
  33. Maine South High School* (Park Ridge, IL)
  34. Maine West High School* (Des Plaines, IL)
  35. Mercer County High School (Aledo, IL)
  36. Metea Valley High School (Aurora, IL)
  37. Morris Community High School (Morris, IL)
  38. Mt Olive High School (Mount Olive, IL)
  39. Mt Zion High School (Mount Zion, IL)
  40. Naperville Central High School (Naperville, IL)
  41. Naperville North High School (Naperville, IL)
  42. Neuqua Valley High School (Naperville, IL)
  43. O Fallon High School (O Fallon, IL)
  44. Oak Forest High School (Oak Forest, IL)
  45. Okaw Valley High School (Bethany, IL)
  46. Oswego East High School (Oswego, IL)
  47. Oswego High School (Oswego, IL)
  48. Pearl City High School (Pearl City, IL)
  49. Pinckneyville Comm High School (Pinckneyville, IL)
  50. Reed-Custer High School (Braidwood, IL)
  51. Rock Falls Township High School (Rock Falls, IL)
  52. Rockridge High School (Taylor Ridge, IL)
  53. Romeoville High School (Romeoville, IL)
  54. Sandwich Community High School (Sandwich, IL)
  55. Scales Mound High School (Scales Mound, IL)
  56. Sherrard High School (Sherrard, IL)
  57. Staunton High School (Staunton, IL)
  58. Stewardson-Strasburg High School (Strasburg, IL)
  59. Taylorville Sr High School (Taylorville, IL)
  60. Thompsonville High School (Thompsonville, IL)
  61. Tinley Park High School (Tinley Park, IL)
  62. United High School (Monmouth, IL)
  63. Urban Prep Charter West Campus High School (Chicago, IL)
  64. Valmeyer High School (Valmeyer, IL)
  65. Waubonsie Valley High School (Aurora, IL)
  66. Zion-Benton Township High School (Zion, IL)

Should your school be recognized here?

Indiana

  1. Alexandria-Monroe High School (Alexandria, IN)
  2. Anderson High School (Anderson, IN)
  3. Boone Grove High School (Valparaiso, IN)
  4. Churubusco Jr./Sr. High School (Churubusco, IN)
  5. Clay City Jr./Sr. High School (Clay City, IN)
  6. Corydon Central High School (Corydon, IN)
  7. Delta High School (Muncie, IN)
  8. Hagerstown Jr./Sr. High School (Hagerstown, IN)
  9. Hammond Academy Of Science & Tech (Hammond, IN)
  10. Hebron High School (Hebron, IN)
  11. Huntington North High School (Huntington, IN)
  12. Indian Creek Senior High School (Trafalgar, IN)
  13. Knightstown High School (Knightstown, IN)
  14. Kouts Jr./Sr. High School (Kouts, IN)
  15. Lake Central High School (Saint John, IN)
  16. Monrovia High School (Monrovia, IN)
  17. Mount Vernon High School (Mount Vernon, IN)
  18. Muncie Central High School (Muncie, IN)
  19. New Albany Senior High School (New Albany, IN)
  20. Northview High School (Brazil, IN)
  21. Pike Central High School (Petersburg, IN)
  22. Pike High School (Indianapolis, IN)
  23. Portage High School (Portage, IN)
  24. Salem High School (Salem, IN)
  25. Sheridan High School (Sheridan, IN)
  26. South Adams High School (Berne, IN)
  27. South Central Jr./Sr. High School (Elizabeth, IN)
  28. Speedway Senior High School (Speedway, IN)
  29. Thomas A. Edison Jr./Sr. High School (Lake Station, IN)
  30. Tipton High School (Tipton, IN)
  31. Twin Lakes Senior High School (Monticello, IN)
  32. Wawasee High School (Syracuse, IN)
  33. West Noble High School (Ligonier, IN)
  34. Whiting High School (Whiting, IN)
  35. Winchester Community High School (Winchester, IN)
  36. Yorktown High School (Yorktown, IN)

Should your school be recognized here?

Iowa

  1. ADM Senior High School (Adel, IA)
  2. AGWSR High School (Ackley, IA)
  3. AHSTW Secondary School (Avoca, IA)
  4. Albia High School (Albia, IA)
  5. Alta-Aurelia High School School (Alta, IA)
  6. Ames High School (Ames, IA)
  7. Anamosa High School (Anamosa, IA)
  8. Atlantic High School (Atlantic, IA)
  9. Ballard High School (Huxley, IA)
  10. Battle Creek-Ida Grove Senior High School (Ida Grove, IA)
  11. Baxter High School (Baxter, IA)
  12. Bedford High School (Bedford, IA)
  13. Belmond-Klemme High School (Belmond, IA)
  14. Benton Community Senior High School (Van Horne, IA)
  15. Bondurant-Farrar High School (Bondurant, IA)
  16. Boone High School (Boone, IA)
  17. Boyden-Hull High School (Hull, IA)
  18. Burlington Community High School (Burlington, IA)
  19. Calamus-Wheatland Sec Attendance Center (Wheatland, IA)
  20. Camanche High School (Camanche, IA)
  21. Carlisle High School (Carlisle, IA)
  22. Carroll High School (Carroll, IA)
  23. Cascade Jr./Sr. High School (Cascade, IA)
  24. Cedar Falls High School (Cedar Falls, IA)
  25. Center Point-Urbana High School (Center Point, IA)
  26. Centerville High School (Centerville, IA)
  27. Central City High School (Central City, IA)
  28. Central Decatur Jr./Sr. High School (Leon, IA)
  29. Central Dewitt High School (De Witt, IA)
  30. Central High School (Davenport, IA)
  31. Central Lee High School (Donnellson, IA)
  32. Central Lyon Senior High School (Rock Rapids, IA)
  33. Charles City High School (Charles City, IA)
  34. Clarke Community High School (Osceola, IA)
  35. Clayton Ridge High School (Guttenberg, IA)
  36. Clear Creek Amana High School (Tiffin, IA)
  37. Clinton High School (Clinton, IA)
  38. Colfax-Mingo High School (Colfax, IA)
  39. Crestwood High School (Cresco, IA)
  40. Dallas Center-Grimes High School (Grimes, IA)
  41. Davis County Community High School (Bloomfield, IA)
  42. Denison High School (Denison, IA)
  43. Dike-New Hartford High School (Dike, IA)
  44. Dubuque Senior High School (Dubuque, IA)
  45. East Buchanan High School (Winthrop, IA)
  46. East High School (Des Moines, IA)
  47. East High School (Sioux City, IA)
  48. East High School (Waterloo, IA)
  49. East Sac County High School (Lake View, IA)
  50. Easton Valley High School (Preston, IA)
  51. Elizabeth Tate Alt. High School* (Iowa City, IA)
  52. Estherville Lincoln Central High School (Estherville, IA)
  53. Forest City High School (Forest City, IA)
  54. Fort Dodge High School (Fort Dodge, IA)
  55. George Washington High School (Cedar Rapids, IA)
  56. Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School (Reinbeck, IA)
  57. Glenwood Senior High School (Glenwood, IA)
  58. Grinnell Community Senior High School (Grinnell, IA)
  59. H-L-V Jr.-Sr. High School (Victor, IA)
  60. Harlan High School (Harlan, IA)
  61. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School (Hartley, IA)
  62. Hempstead High School (Dubuque, IA)
  63. Hoover High School (Des Moines, IA)
  64. Humboldt High School (Humboldt, IA)
  65. Independence Jr./Sr. High School (Independence, IA)
  66. Indianola High School (Indianola, IA)
  67. Iowa City High School* (Iowa City, IA)
  68. Iowa Falls - Alden High School (Iowa Falls, IA)
  69. Iowa Valley Jr./Sr. High School (Marengo, IA)
  70. Janesville Jr.-Sr. High School (Janesville, IA)
  71. John F. Kennedy High School (Cedar Rapids, IA)
  72. Johnston Senior High School (Johnston, IA)
  73. Keota High School (Keota, IA)
  74. Kingsley-Pierson High School (Kingsley, IA)
  75. Knoxville High School (Knoxville, IA)
  76. Lake Mills Senior High School (Lake Mills, IA)
  77. Lewis Central Senior High School (Council Bluffs, IA)
  78. Liberty High School (North Liberty, IA)
  79. Lincoln High School (Des Moines, IA)
  80. Linn-Mar High School (Marion, IA)
  81. Lone Tree Jr.-Sr.High School (Lone Tree, IA)
  82. Louisa-Muscatine High School (Letts, IA)
  83. Manson Northwest Webster Jr./Sr. High School (Manson, IA)
  84. Maple Valley-Anthon Oto High School (Mapleton, IA)
  85. Maquoketa Community High School (Maquoketa, IA)
  86. Maquoketa Valley Senior High School (Delhi, IA)
  87. Marquette Catholic [Ind.] (Bellevue, IA)
  88. Marshalltown High School (Marshalltown, IA)
  89. Mediapolis High School (Mediapolis, IA)
  90. Melcher-Dallas High School (Melcher, IA)
  91. Mid-Prairie High School (Wellman, IA)
  92. Midland Jr./Sr. High School (Wyoming, IA)
  93. Missouri Valley High School (Missouri Valley, IA)
  94. Mmcru High School (Marcus, IA)
  95. Montezuma High School* (Montezuma, IA)
  96. Moravia High School (Moravia, IA)
  97. Mount Ayr High School (Mount Ayr, IA)
  98. Mount Pleasant High School (Mount Pleasant, IA)
  99. Mount Vernon High School (Mount Vernon, IA)
  100. Nashua-Plainfield Jr.-Sr. High School (Nashua, IA)
  101. Nevada High School (Nevada, IA)
  102. Newton Senior High School (Newton, IA)
  103. North Cedar Jr./Sr. High School (Clarence, IA)
  104. North High School (Davenport, IA)
  105. North High School (Des Moines, IA)
  106. North High School (Sioux City, IA)
  107. North Iowa High School (Buffalo Center, IA)
  108. North Polk High School (Alleman, IA)
  109. North Tama High School (Traer, IA)
  110. North-Linn Senior High School (Troy Mills, IA)
  111. Northeast Jr./Sr. High School (Goose Lake, IA)
  112. Northwood-Kensett Jr./Sr. High School (Northwood, IA)
  113. Oskaloosa High School (Oskaloosa, IA)
  114. Pcm High School (Monroe, IA)
  115. Pella High School (Pella, IA)
  116. Pleasantville High School (Pleasantville, IA)
  117. Pocahontas Area Jr./Sr. High School (Pocahontas, IA)
  118. Prairie High School (Cedar Rapids, IA)
  119. Red Oak High School (Red Oak, IA)
  120. Riceville High School (Riceville, IA)
  121. Ridge View High School (Holstein, IA)
  122. Roosevelt High School (Des Moines, IA)
  123. Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School (Sergeant Bluff, IA)
  124. Sheldon High School (Sheldon, IA)
  125. Sigourney Jr./Sr. High School (Sigourney, IA)
  126. Sioux Center High School (Sioux Center, IA)
  127. Solon High School (Solon, IA)
  128. South Hamilton Jr./Sr. High School (Jewell, IA)
  129. Southeast Polk High School (Pleasant Hill, IA)
  130. Southeast Valley High School (Gowrie, IA)
  131. Spirit Lake High School (Spirit Lake, IA)
  132. Springville Secondary School (Springville, IA)
  133. St Ansgar High School (St. Ansgar, IA)
  134. Starmont High School (Arlington, IA)
  135. Sumner-Fredericksburg High School (Sumner, IA)
  136. Thomas Jefferson High School (Cedar Rapids, IA)
  137. Tipton High School (Tipton, IA)
  138. Treynor High School (Treynor, IA)
  139. Turkey Valley School* (Jackson Junction, IA)
  140. Twin Cedars Jr./Sr. High School (Bussey, IA)
  141. Union High School (La Porte City, IA)
  142. Vinton-Shellsburg High School (Vinton, IA)
  143. Waco High School (Wayland, IA)
  144. Washington High School (Cherokee, IA)
  145. Washington High School (Washington, IA)
  146. Waukon High School (Waukon, IA)
  147. Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School (Waverly, IA)
  148. West Branch High School (West Branch, IA)
  149. West Delaware High School (Manchester, IA)
  150. West Hancock High School (Britt, IA)
  151. West Harrison High School (Mondamin, IA)
  152. West High School (Davenport, IA)
  153. West High School (Sioux City, IA)
  154. West High School (Waterloo, IA)
  155. West Liberty High School (West Liberty, IA)
  156. West Lyon High School (Inwood, IA)
  157. West Marshall High School (State Center, IA)
  158. West Senior High School* (Iowa City, IA)
  159. Western Dubuque High School (Epworth, IA)
  160. Winterset Senior High School (Winterset, IA)
  161. Woodward-Granger High School (Woodward, IA)

Should your school be recognized here?

Kansas

  1. Andale High School (Andale, KS)
  2. Arkansas City High School (Arkansas City, KS)
  3. Atchison County Community Jr./Sr. High School (Effingham, KS)
  4. Beloit Jr./Sr. High School (Beloit, KS)
  5. Buhler High School (Buhler, KS)
  6. Burlington High School (Burlington, KS)
  7. Centre High School (Lost Springs, KS)
  8. Cheney High School (Cheney, KS)
  9. Clay Center Community High School (Clay Center, KS)
  10. Clearwater High School (Clearwater, KS)
  11. Columbus High School (Columbus, KS)
  12. Concordia Jr./Sr. High School (Concordia, KS)
  13. Conway Springs High School (Conway Springs, KS)
  14. Doniphan West Jr./Sr. High School (Highland, KS)
  15. Douglass High School (Douglass, KS)
  16. East High School (Wichita, KS)
  17. Elkhart High School (Elkhart, KS)
  18. Eudora High School (Eudora, KS)
  19. Fairfield High School (Langdon, KS)
  20. Fredonia Jr./Sr. High School (Fredonia, KS)
  21. Halstead High School (Halstead, KS)
  22. Haven High School (Haven, KS)
  23. Heights High School (Wichita, KS)
  24. Herington High School (Herington, KS)
  25. Hesston High School (Hesston, KS)
  26. Highland Park High School (Topeka, KS)
  27. Horton High School* (Horton, KS)
  28. Iola Senior High School (Iola, KS)
  29. Jackson Heights Jr./Sr. High School (Holton, KS)
  30. Jayhawk-Linn High School (Mound City, KS)
  31. Lincoln Jr./Sr. High School (Lincoln, KS)
  32. Marais Des Cygnes Valley High School (Melvern, KS)
  33. Neodesha High School (Neodesha, KS)
  34. Newton Senior High School (Newton, KS)
  35. North High School (Wichita, KS)
  36. Northeast Magnet High School (Bel Aire, KS)
  37. Northern Heights High School (Allen, KS)
  38. Northwest High School (Wichita, KS)
  39. OASIS Day School [Ind.] (Marion, KS)
  40. Oskaloosa Jr./Sr. High School (Oskaloosa, KS)
  41. Oxford Jr./Sr. High School (Oxford, KS)
  42. Prairie View High School (Lacygne, KS)
  43. Riverton High School (Riverton, KS)
  44. Rock Creek Jr./Sr. High School (St George, KS)
  45. Royal Valley High School (Hoyt, KS)
  46. Salina High School Central (Salina, KS)
  47. Salina High School South (Salina, KS)
  48. Seaman High School (Topeka, KS)
  49. Shawnee Mission East High School (Shawnee Mission, KS)
  50. Shawnee Mission North High School (Shawnee Mission, KS)
  51. Shawnee Mission Northwest High School (Shawnee Mission, KS)
  52. Shawnee Mission South High School (Shawnee Mission, KS)
  53. Shawnee Mission West High School (Shawnee Mission, KS)
  54. South High School (Wichita, KS)
  55. Southeast High School (Wichita, KS)
  56. Spring Hill High School (Spring Hill, KS)
  57. St. Marys Jr/Sr High School (St. Marys, KS)
  58. Topeka West High School (Topeka, KS)
  59. Ulysses High School (Ulysses, KS)
  60. Valley Center High School (Valley Center, KS)
  61. Wabaunsee Senior High School (Alma, KS)
  62. Wakefield High School (Wakefield, KS)
  63. Washington County High School (Washington, KS)
  64. Wellsville High School (Wellsville, KS)
  65. West Franklin High School (Pomona, KS)
  66. West High School (Wichita, KS)
  67. Wichita Alternative High School (Wichita, KS)
  68. Wichita Learning Center (Wichita, KS)
  69. Yates Center High School (Yates Center, KS)

Should your school be recognized here?

Kentucky

  1. Boyle County High School (Danville, KY)
  2. Breathitt High School (Jackson, KY)
  3. Butler Traditional High School (Louisville, KY)
  4. Owensboro High School (Owensboro, KY)
  5. Paul G. Blazer High School (Ashland, KY)
  6. Pulaski County High School (Somerset, KY)
  7. Union County High School (Morganfield, KY)

Should your school be recognized here?

Louisiana

  1. East Ascension High School (Gonzales, LA)
  2. Westgate High School (New Iberia, LA)

Should your school be recognized here?

Maine

  1. Bonny Eagle High School (Standish, ME)
  2. Boothbay Region High School (Boothbay Harbor, ME)
  3. Camden Hills Regional High School (Rockport, ME)
  4. Edward Little High School (Auburn, ME)
  5. Gray-New Gloucester High School (Gray, ME)
  6. Lawrence High School (Fairfield, ME)
  7. Madison Area Memorial High School (Madison, ME)
  8. Maranacook Community High School (Readfield, ME)
  9. Old Orchard Beach High School (Old Orchard Beach, ME)
  10. Sanford High School (Sanford, ME)
  11. Skowhegan Area High School (Skowhegan, ME)

Should your school be recognized here?

Maryland

  1. Academy Of Health Sciences At PGCC* (Largo, MD)
  2. Allegany High School (Cumberland, MD)
  3. Annapolis Road Academy* (Bowie, MD)
  4. Bladensburg High School* (Bladensburg, MD)
  5. Bowie High School* (Bowie, MD)
  6. Calvert High School (Prince Frederick, MD)
  7. Career & Technical Education Evening High School* (Bladensburg, MD)
  8. Central High School* (Forestville, MD)
  9. Century High School (Sykesville, MD)
  10. Charles Herbert Flowers High School* (Springdale, MD)
  11. Chesapeake Math And IT Public Charter School* (Laurel, MD)
  12. Chesapeake Math And IT South Public Charter School* (Upper Marlboro, MD)
  13. College Park Academy* (Riverdale, MD)
  14. Colonel Richardson High School (Federalsburg, MD)
  15. Croom High School* (Cheltenham, MD)
  16. Crossland High School* (Temple Hills, MD)
  17. Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School* (Upper Marlboro, MD)
  18. Duval High School* (Lanham, MD)
  19. Eleanor Roosevelt High School* (Greenbelt, MD)
  20. Fairmont Heights High School* (Landover, MD)
  21. Fort Hill High School (Cumberland, MD)
  22. Francis Scott Key High School (Union Bridge, MD)
  23. Frederick Douglass High School* (Upper Marlboro, MD)
  24. Friendly High School* (Fort Washington, MD)
  25. Green Valley Academy At Edgar Allan Poe* (Suitland, MD)
  26. Gwynn Park High School* (Brandywine, MD)
  27. Henry E. Lackey High School (Indian Head, MD)
  28. High Point High School* (Beltsville, MD)
  29. Huntingtown High School (Huntingtown, MD)
  30. International High School @ Langley Park* (Bladensburg, MD)
  31. International High School @ Largo* (Upper Marlboro, MD)
  32. La Plata High School (La Plata, MD)
  33. Largo High School* (Upper Marlboro, MD)
  34. Laurel High School* (Laurel, MD)
  35. Liberty High School (Sykesville, MD)
  36. Manchester Valley High School (Manchester, MD)
  37. Maurice J. Mcdonough High School (Pomfret, MD)
  38. Mount Saint Joseph High School* [Ind.] (Baltimore, MD)
  39. Mountain Ridge High School (Frostburg, MD)
  40. North Caroline High School (Ridgely, MD)
  41. North Point High School (Waldorf, MD)
  42. Northern High School (Owings, MD)
  43. Northwestern High School* (Hyattsville, MD)
  44. Oxon Hill High School* (Oxon Hill, MD)
  45. Parkdale High School* (Riverdale, MD)
  46. Patuxent High School (Lusby, MD)
  47. Potomac High School* (Oxon Hill, MD)
  48. Saint John's Catholic Prep [Ind.] (Buckeystown, MD)
  49. South Carroll High School (Sykesville, MD)
  50. St. Charles High School (Waldorf, MD)
  51. Suitland High School* (Suitland, MD)
  52. Surrattsville High School* (Clinton, MD)
  53. Tall Oaks High School* (Bowie, MD)
  54. Thomas Stone High School (Waldorf, MD)
  55. Westlake High School (Waldorf, MD)
  56. Westminster High School (Westminster, MD)
  57. Winters Mill High School (Westminster, MD)

Should your school be recognized here?

Massachusetts

  1. Ayer Shirley Regional High School (Ayer, MA)
  2. Dracut Senior High School (Dracut, MA)
  3. Georgetown High School (Georgetown, MA)
  4. Hampshire Regional High School (Westhampton, MA)
  5. Hopkins Academy (Hadley, MA)
  6. Nantucket High School (Nantucket, MA)
  7. Newton North High School (Newtonville, MA)
  8. North Attleboro High School (North Attleborough, MA)
  9. Stoughton High School (Stoughton, MA)
  10. Swampscott High School* (Swampscott, MA)
  11. Westfield High School (Westfield, MA)
  12. Westfield Technical Academy (Westfield, MA)
  13. Westport Jr./Sr. High School (Westport, MA)
  14. Whitman Hanson Regional High School* (Whitman, MA)
  15. Wilmington High School (Wilmington, MA)

Should your school be recognized here?

Michigan

  1. Calumet High School (Calumet, MI)
  2. Corunna High School (Corunna, MI)
  3. Flextech High School - Novi (Novi, MI)
  4. Lake Orion Community High School (Lake Orion, MI)
  5. Macomb Academy of Arts & Sciences (Armada, MI)
  6. Maple Valley Jr./Sr. High School (Vermontville, MI)
  7. Mona Shores High School (Muskegon, MI)
  8. Our Lady Of The Lakes High School [Ind.] (Waterford, MI)
  9. Sand Creek High School (Sand Creek, MI)

Should your school be recognized here?

Minnesota

  1. A.C.G.C. Secondary (Grove City, MN)
  2. Barnum Secondary (Barnum, MN)
  3. Big Lake Senior High School (Big Lake, MN)
  4. Blooming Prairie Secondary (Blooming Prairie, MN)
  5. Brooklyn Center Secondary (Brooklyn Center, MN)
  6. Buffalo Lake-Hector Secondary (Hector, MN)
  7. Chatfield Secondary (Chatfield, MN)
  8. Dassel-Cokato Senior High School (Cokato, MN)
  9. Detroit Lakes Area Learning Center (Detroit Lakes, MN)
  10. Detroit Lakes Senior High School (Detroit Lakes, MN)
  11. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Senior High School (Glyndon, MN)
  12. East Grand Forks Senior High School (East Grand Forks, MN)
  13. Grand Rapids Senior High School (Grand Rapids, MN)
  14. Hopkins Senior High School (Minnetonka, MN)
  15. Kasson-Mantorville Senior High School (Kasson, MN)
  16. Lakeview Secondary (Cottonwood, MN)
  17. Leroy-Ostrander School (Leroy, MN)
  18. Medford Secondary (Medford, MN)
  19. Moose Lake Secondary (Moose Lake, MN)
  20. Murray County Central Secondary (Slayton, MN)
  21. Ortonville Secondary (Ortonville, MN)
  22. Pine River-Backus High School (Pine River, MN)
  23. Randolph Secondary (Randolph, MN)
  24. Rocori Senior High School (Cold Spring, MN)
  25. RTR High School* (Tyler, MN)
  26. Shakopee Senior High School (Shakopee, MN)
  27. St. Charles Secondary (Saint Charles, MN)
  28. Tri-City United High School (Montgomery, MN)
  29. Underwood Secondary (Underwood, MN)
  30. United South Central High School (Wells, MN)
  31. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Secondary (Walker, MN)
  32. Watertown Mayer High School (Watertown, MN)
  33. Willow River Secondary* (Willow River, MN)
  34. Windom Senior High School (Windom, MN)

Should your school be recognized here?

Mississippi (Future Guarantee State)

Statewide guarantee starts with the graduating class of 2022.

Missouri (Guarantee State)

All HS students must take Personal Finance prior to graduation.

Montana

  1. Absarokee High School (Absarokee, MT)
  2. Box Elder High School (Box Elder, MT)
  3. Glasgow High School* (Glasgow, MT)
  4. Hamilton High School (Hamilton, MT)
  5. Nashua High School (Nashua, MT)
  6. Polson High School (Polson, MT)
  7. St. Ignatius High School (St Ignatius, MT)
  8. Stevensville High School (Stevensville, MT)
  9. Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber, MT)

Should your school be recognized here?

Nebraska (Future Guarantee State)

  1. Alliance High School (Alliance, NE)
  2. Bayard Secondary School (Bayard, NE)
  3. Beatrice High School (Beatrice, NE)
  4. Bennington Secondary School (Bennington, NE)
  5. Benson Magnet High School (Omaha, NE)
  6. Blair High School (Blair, NE)
  7. Broken Bow High School (Broken Bow, NE)
  8. Bryan High School (Omaha, NE)
  9. Burke High School (Omaha, NE)
  10. Cedar Bluffs High School (Cedar Bluffs, NE)
  11. Central City High School (Central City, NE)
  12. Central High School (Omaha, NE)
  13. Centura Secondary School (Cairo, NE)
  14. Columbus High School (Columbus, NE)
  15. Concordia Jr./Sr. High School [Ind.] (Omaha, NE)
  16. Crete High School (Crete, NE)
  17. David City Secondary School (David City, NE)
  18. Elkhorn High School (Elkhorn, NE)
  19. Elkhorn South High School (Omaha, NE)
  20. Fremont Senior High School (Fremont, NE)
  21. Gothenburg Secondary School (Gothenburg, NE)
  22. High School At Syracuse (Syracuse, NE)
  23. Lakeview High School (Columbus, NE)
  24. Loup City High School* (Loup City, NE)
  25. Millard North High School (Omaha, NE)
  26. Millard South High School (Omaha, NE)
  27. Millard West High School (Omaha, NE)
  28. Mitchell Secondary School (Mitchell, NE)
  29. Neligh-Oakdale High School (Neligh, NE)
  30. Northwest High School (Grand Island, NE)
  31. Ogallala High School (Ogallala, NE)
  32. Omaha North Magnet High School (Omaha, NE)
  33. Omaha Northwest Magnet High School (Omaha, NE)
  34. Omaha South Magnet High School (Omaha, NE)
  35. Platteview Senior High School (Springfield, NE)
  36. Plattsmouth High School (Plattsmouth, NE)
  37. Ralston High School (Ralston, NE)
  38. Rock County High School (Bassett, NE)
  39. Scottsbluff Senior High School (Scottsbluff, NE)
  40. Seward High School (Seward, NE)
  41. Shelby-Rising City Public Schools (Shelby, NE)
  42. Sidney High School (Sidney, NE)
  43. Southern High School (Wymore, NE)
  44. St Paul High School (St Paul, NE)
  45. Superior Jr./Sr. High School (Superior, NE)
  46. Tri County Jr./Sr. High School (Dewitt, NE)
  47. Westside High School (Omaha, NE)
  48. Yutan High School (Yutan, NE)

Should your school be recognized here?

Nevada

  1. Churchill County High School* (Fallon, NV)
  2. Durango High School (Las Vegas, NV)
  3. Elko High School (Elko, NV)
  4. Spring Creek High School (Spring Creek, NV)

Should your school be recognized here?

New Hampshire

  1. Bedford High School (Bedford, NH)
  2. Bud Carlson Academy (Rochester, NH)
  3. Gorham High School (Gorham, NH)
  4. Hinsdale High School (Hinsdale, NH)
  5. Merrimack Valley High School* (Penacook, NH)
  6. Newfound Regional High School (Bristol, NH)
  7. Profile Senior High School (Bethlehem, NH)
  8. Spaulding High School (Rochester, NH)
  9. Woodsville High School (Woodsville, NH)

Should your school be recognized here?

New Jersey

  1. Arts High School (Newark, NJ)
  2. Atlantic City High School (Atlantic City, NJ)
  3. Bayonne High School (Bayonne, NJ)
  4. Belleville High School (Belleville, NJ)
  5. Bergen County Academies (Hackensack, NJ)
  6. Brick Township High School (Brick Town, NJ)
  7. Brick Township Memorial High School (Brick, NJ)
  8. Carteret High School (Carteret, NJ)
  9. Cedar Grove High School (Cedar Grove, NJ)
  10. Cinnaminson High School (Cinnaminson, NJ)
  11. Cliffside Park High School (Cliffside Park, NJ)
  12. Clifton High School (Clifton, NJ)
  13. Collingswood High School (Collingswood, NJ)
  14. Cumberland Regional High School (Bridgeton, NJ)
  15. David Brearley Jr./Sr. High School (Kenilworth, NJ)
  16. Delran High School (Delran, NJ)
  17. Delsea Regional High School (Franklinville, NJ)
  18. Dover High School (Dover, NJ)
  19. East Side High School (Newark, NJ)
  20. Edison High School (Edison, NJ)
  21. Emerson Jr./Sr. High School (Emerson, NJ)
  22. Gateway Regional High School (Woodbury Hts, NJ)
  23. Glassboro High School (Glassboro, NJ)
  24. Glen Ridge High School (Glen Ridge, NJ)
  25. Gloucester City Jr. Sr. High School (Gloucester City, NJ)
  26. Hackensack High School (Hackensack, NJ)
  27. Hackettstown High School (Hackettstown, NJ)
  28. Haddon Heights Jr./Sr. High School (Haddon Heights, NJ)
  29. Haddon Township High School (Westmont, NJ)
  30. Hammonton High School (Hammonton, NJ)
  31. Hanover Park High School (East Hanover, NJ)
  32. Harrison High School (Harrison, NJ)
  33. Hasbrouck Heights High School (Hasbrouck Heights, NJ)
  34. High Tech High School (Secaucus, NJ)
  35. Highland Regional High School (Blackwood, NJ)
  36. Hillsborough High School (Hillsborough, NJ)
  37. Holmdel High School (Holmdel, NJ)
  38. Hopatcong High School (Hopatcong, NJ)
  39. Irvington High School (Irvington, NJ)
  40. Kearny High School (Kearny, NJ)
  41. Keyport High School (Keyport, NJ)
  42. Kittatinny Regional High School (Newton, NJ)
  43. Lakeland Regional High School (Wanaque, NJ)
  44. Lawrence High School (Lawrenceville, NJ)
  45. Lenape Valley Regional High School (Stanhope, NJ)
  46. Leonia High School (Leonia, NJ)
  47. Livingston High School (Livingston, NJ)
  48. Lodi High School (Lodi, NJ)
  49. Lyndhurst High School (Lyndhurst, NJ)
  50. Mahwah High School (Mahwah, NJ)
  51. Manchester Township High School (Manchester, NJ)
  52. Maple Shade High School (Maple Shade, NJ)
  53. Memorial High School (Millville, NJ)
  54. Memorial High School (West New York, NJ)
  55. Metuchen High School (Metuchen, NJ)
  56. Middlesex High School (Middlesex, NJ)
  57. Millville Senior High School (Millville, NJ)
  58. Monroe Township High School (Monroe Township, NJ)
  59. Montville Township High School (Montville, NJ)
  60. Morris County School Of Technology (Denville, NJ)
  61. Morris Hills High School (Rockaway, NJ)
  62. Morris Knolls High School (Denville, NJ)
  63. Mount Saint Mary Academy* [Ind.] (Watchung, NJ)
  64. New Brunswick High School (New Brunswick, NJ)
  65. New Egypt High School (New Egypt, NJ)
  66. New Providence High School (New Providence, NJ)
  67. North Arlington High School (North Arlington, NJ)
  68. North Hunterdon High School (Annandale, NJ)
  69. North Plainfield High School (N Plainfield, NJ)
  70. North Warren Regional School (Blairstown, NJ)
  71. Northern Valley Regional High School At Demarest (Demarest, NJ)
  72. Nutley High School (Nutley, NJ)
  73. Ocean City High School (Ocean City, NJ)
  74. Ocean Township High School (Oakhurst, NJ)
  75. Old Bridge High School (Matawan, NJ)
  76. Paramus High School (Paramus, NJ)
  77. Park Ridge High School (Park Ridge, NJ)
  78. Parsippany High School (Parsippany, NJ)
  79. Parsippany Hills High School (Morris Plains, NJ)
  80. Pascack Hills High School (Montvale, NJ)
  81. Pascack Valley High School (Hillsdale, NJ)
  82. Passaic County-Manchester Regional High School (Haledon, NJ)
  83. Passaic Valley Regional High School (Little Falls, NJ)
  84. Paterson Charter School for Science/Technology (Paterson, NJ)
  85. Penns Grove High School (Carneys Point, NJ)
  86. Pennsauken High School (Pennsauken, NJ)
  87. Pequannock Township High School (Pompton Plains, NJ)
  88. Perth Amboy High School (Perth Amboy, NJ)
  89. Phillipsburg High School (Phillipsburg, NJ)
  90. Pinelands Regional High School (Little Egg Harbor, NJ)
  91. Pitman High School (Pitman, NJ)
  92. Point Pleasant Borough High School (Point Pleasant, NJ)
  93. Pompton Lakes High School (Pompton Lakes, NJ)
  94. Rahway High School (Rahway, NJ)
  95. Ramapo High School (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
  96. Ramsey High School (Ramsey, NJ)
  97. Rancocas Valley Regional High School (Mount Holly, NJ)
  98. Randolph High School (Randolph, NJ)
  99. Red Bank Regional High School (Little Silver, NJ)
  100. Ridge High School (Basking Ridge, NJ)
  101. Ridgefield Park Jr./Sr. High School (Ridgefield Park, NJ)
  102. Ridgewood High School (Ridgewood, NJ)
  103. River Dell Regional High School (Oradell, NJ)
  104. Riverside High School (Riverside, NJ)
  105. Robbinsville High School (Robbinsville, NJ)
  106. Roselle Park High School (Roselle Park, NJ)
  107. Saddle Brook Jr./Sr. High School (Saddle Brook, NJ)
  108. Sayreville War Memorial High School (Parlin, NJ)
  109. BTMF - School of Business, Technology, Marketing, & Finance (Paterson, NJ)
  110. Science Park High School (Newark, NJ)
  111. Secaucus High School (Secaucus, NJ)
  112. Shore Regional High School (West Long Branch, NJ)
  113. Somerville High School (Somerville, NJ)
  114. South Brunswick High School (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
  115. Sparta High School (Sparta, NJ)
  116. Sterling High School (Somerdale, NJ)
  117. Sussex County Technical School (Sparta, NJ)
  118. The Hudson School [Ind.] (Hoboken, NJ)
  119. Timber Creek Regional High School (Erial, NJ)
  120. Toms River High School East (Toms River, NJ)
  121. Toms River High School North (Toms River, NJ)
  122. Toms River High School South (Toms River, NJ)
  123. Trenton Central High School - Main Campus (Trenton, NJ)
  124. Trenton Central High School - West Campus (Trenton, NJ)
  125. Triton Regional High School (Runnemede, NJ)
  126. Union Senior High School (Union, NJ)
  127. Voorhees High School (Glen Gardner, NJ)
  128. Warren Hills Regional High School (Washington, NJ)
  129. Washington Township High School (Sewell, NJ)
  130. West Deptford High School (West Deptford, NJ)
  131. West Milford High School (West Milford, NJ)
  132. West Morris Central High School (Chester, NJ)
  133. West Morris Mendham High School (Mendham, NJ)
  134. West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North (Plainsboro, NJ)
  135. West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South (West Windsor, NJ)
  136. Westfield Senior High School (Westfield, NJ)
  137. Whippany Park High School (Whippany, NJ)
  138. Wildwood High School (Wildwood, NJ)
  139. Willingboro High School (Willingboro, NJ)
  140. Woodbury Jr./Sr. High School (Woodbury, NJ)

Should your school be recognized here?

New Mexico

  1. Magdalena High School (Magdalena, NM)
  2. Navajo Pine High School (Navajo, NM)

Should your school be recognized here?

New York

  1. Akron High School (Akron, NY)
  2. Bethpage Senior High School (Bethpage, NY)
  3. Clayton A Bouton High School (Voorheesville, NY)
  4. Ellicottville Jr./Sr. High School* (Ellicottville, NY)
  5. Gates-Chili High School (Rochester, NY)
  6. Jamestown High School (Jamestown, NY)
  7. KIPP NYC College Prep High School* (Bronx, NY)
  8. Mott Hall V (Bronx, NY)
  9. Orchard Park Central School District* (Orchard Park, NY)
  10. Seton Catholic High School* [Ind.] (Plattsburgh, NY)
  11. Spencerport High School (Spencerport, NY)
  12. Sodus High School (Sodus, NY)
  13. Thomas High School (Webster, NY)
  14. Wayne Senior High School (Ontario Center, NY)
  15. Webster-Schroeder High School (Webster, NY)
  16. Wheatland-Chili High School (Scottsville, NY)
  17. Windsor Central High School (Windsor, NY)

Should your school be recognized here?

North Carolina (Future Guarantee State)

  1. A. L .Brown High School (Kannapolis, NC)
  2. Alleghany High School (Sparta, NC)
  3. Andrews High School (Andrews, NC)
  4. Apex High School (Apex, NC)
  5. Ardrey Kell High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  6. Athens Drive High School (Raleigh, NC)
  7. Avery County High School (Newland, NC)
  8. Bartlett Yancey High School (Yanceyville, NC)
  9. Beddingfield High School (Wilson, NC)
  10. Brevard High School (Brevard, NC)
  11. Butler High School* (Matthews, NC)
  12. C. E. Jordan High School (Durham, NC)
  13. Cape Fear High School (Fayetteville, NC)
  14. Carson High School (China Grove, NC)
  15. Cary High School (Cary, NC)
  16. Cato Middle College High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  17. Central Cabarrus High School (Concord, NC)
  18. Central Davidson High School (Lexington, NC)
  19. Charlotte Engineering Early College-UNCC* (Charlotte, NC)
  20. Charlotte Teacher Early College* (Charlotte, NC)
  21. Charlotte-Mecklenburg Virtual High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  22. Clayton High School (Clayton, NC)
  23. Clinton High School (Clinton, NC)
  24. Cochrane Collegiate Academy* (Charlotte, NC)
  25. Columbia High School (Columbia, NC)
  26. Concord High School (Concord, NC)
  27. Cox Mill High School (Concord, NC)
  28. Craven Early College High School (New Bern, NC)
  29. Cross Creek Early College (Fayetteville, NC)
  30. Crossroads Flex (Cary, NC)
  31. Cumberland International Early College High School (Fayetteville, NC)
  32. Cumberland Polytechnic (Fayetteville, NC)
  33. Davidson Early College (Lexington, NC)
  34. Douglas Byrd High School (Fayetteville, NC)
  35. E. E. Smith High School (Fayetteville, NC)
  36. East Davidson High School (Thomasville, NC)
  37. East Mecklenburg High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  38. East Wake High School (Wendell, NC)
  39. Eastern Randolph High School (Ramseur, NC)
  40. Edgecombe Early College High School (Tarboro, NC)
  41. Enloe High School (Raleigh, NC)
  42. Fike High School (Wilson, NC)
  43. First Flight High School (Kill Devil Hills, NC)
  44. Fuquay-Varina High School (Fuquay-Varina, NC)
  45. Garner High School (Garner, NC)
  46. Gates County Senior High School (Gatesville, NC)
  47. Granville Central High School (Stem, NC)
  48. Grays Creek High School (Hope Mills, NC)
  49. Green Hope High School (Cary, NC)
  50. Greene Central High School (Snow Hill, NC)
  51. Harding University High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  52. Harper Middle College High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  53. Havelock High School (Havelock, NC)
  54. Hawthorne Academy of Health Sciences* (Charlotte, NC)
  55. Hendersonville High School (Hendersonville, NC)
  56. Heritage High School (Wake Forest, NC)
  57. Hickory Ridge High School (Harrisburg, NC)
  58. Hillside High School (Durham, NC)
  59. Holly Springs High School (Holly Springs, NC)
  60. Hopewell High School* (Huntersville, NC)
  61. Independence High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  62. J. F. Webb High School (Oxford, NC)
  63. J. T. Williams Secondary Montessori* (Charlotte, NC)
  64. Jack Britt High School (Fayetteville, NC)
  65. Jacksonville High School (Jacksonville, NC)
  66. James Hunt High School (Wilson, NC)
  67. Jay M Robinson High School (Concord, NC)
  68. Knightdale High School (Knightdale, NC)
  69. Lake Norman High School (Mooresville, NC)
  70. Ledford Senior High School (Thomasville, NC)
  71. Leesville Road High School (Raleigh, NC)
  72. Levine Middle College High School* (Matthews, NC)
  73. Lexington Senior High School (Lexington, NC)
  74. Mallard Creek High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  75. Manteo High School (Manteo, NC)
  76. Massey Hill Classical High School (Fayetteville, NC)
  77. Mcdowell High School* (Marion, NC)
  78. Merancas Middle College High School* (Huntersville, NC)
  79. Middle Creek High School (Apex, NC)
  80. Military & Global Leadership Academy* (Charlotte, NC)
  81. Millbrook High School (Raleigh, NC)
  82. Mitchell High School (Bakersville, NC)
  83. Mount Airy High School (Mount Airy, NC)
  84. Mount Pleasant High School (Mount Pleasant, NC)
  85. Mountain Heritage High School (Burnsville, NC)
  86. Murphy High School (Murphy, NC)
  87. Myers Park High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  88. Nash Central High School (Rocky Mount, NC)
  89. Needham Broughton High School (Raleigh, NC)
  90. New Bern High School (New Bern, NC)
  91. North Davidson High School (Lexington, NC)
  92. North Edgecombe High School (Tarboro, NC)
  93. North Henderson High School (Hendersonville, NC)
  94. North Iredell High School (Olin, NC)
  95. North Johnston High School (Kenly, NC)
  96. North Mecklenburg High School* (Huntersville, NC)
  97. Northeastern High School (Elizabeth City, NC)
  98. Northern High School (Durham, NC)
  99. Northern Vance High School (Henderson, NC)
  100. Northside High School (Jacksonville, NC)
  101. Northwest Cabarrus High School (Concord, NC)
  102. Northwest School of the Arts* (Charlotte, NC)
  103. Olympic High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  104. Pamlico County High School (Bayboro, NC)
  105. Panther Creek High School (Cary, NC)
  106. Pasquotank County High School (Elizabeth City, NC)
  107. Perquimans County High School (Hertford, NC)
  108. Phillip O. Berry Academy Of Technology* (Charlotte, NC)
  109. Pine Forest High School (Fayetteville, NC)
  110. Pinnacle Classical Academy (Shelby, NC)
  111. Providence Grove High School (Climax, NC)
  112. Providence High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  113. Randleman High School (Randleman, NC)
  114. Randolph Early College High School (Asheboro, NC)
  115. Reid Ross Classical High School (Fayetteville, NC)
  116. Richlands High School (Richlands, NC)
  117. Riverside High School (Durham, NC)
  118. Riverside High School (Williamston, NC)
  119. Roanoke Rapids High School (Roanoke Rapids, NC)
  120. Rocky Mount High School (Rocky Mount, NC)
  121. Rocky River High School* (Mint Hill, NC)
  122. Rolesville High School (Rolesville, NC)
  123. Ronald W Reagan High School (Pfafftown, NC)
  124. Roxboro Community School* (Roxboro, NC)
  125. Sanderson High School (Raleigh, NC)
  126. Seventy-First High School (Fayetteville, NC)
  127. Smoky Mountain High School (Sylva, NC)
  128. South Creek High School (Robersonville, NC)
  129. South Davidson High School (Denton, NC)
  130. South Granville High School (Creedmoor, NC)
  131. South Iredell High School (Statesville, NC)
  132. South Mecklenburg High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  133. South View High School (Hope Mills, NC)
  134. Southeast Raleigh High School (Raleigh, NC)
  135. Southwest Edgecombe High School (Pinetops, NC)
  136. Southwest High School (Jacksonville, NC)
  137. Southwestern Randolph High School (Asheboro, NC)
  138. Statesville High School (Statesville, NC)
  139. Swansboro High School (Swansboro, NC)
  140. Tarboro High School (Tarboro, NC)
  141. Terry Sanford High School (Fayetteville, NC)
  142. Trinity High School (Trinity, NC)
  143. Vance High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  144. Vernon Malone College & Career Academy (Raleigh, NC)
  145. Wake Early College of Health & Science (Raleigh, NC)
  146. Wake Forest High School (Wake Forest, NC)
  147. Wake Stem Early College High School (Raleigh, NC)
  148. Wakefield High School (Raleigh, NC)
  149. West Charlotte High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  150. West Craven High School (Vanceboro, NC)
  151. West Davidson High School (Lexington, NC)
  152. West Iredell High School (Statesville, NC)
  153. West Mecklenburg High School* (Charlotte, NC)
  154. West Rowan High School (Mount Ulla, NC)
  155. Westover High School (Fayetteville, NC)
  156. Wheatmore High School (Trinity, NC)
  157. White Oak High School (Jacksonville, NC)
  158. Whiteville High School (Whiteville, NC)
  159. William Amos Hough High School* (Cornelius, NC)

Should your school be recognized here?

North Dakota

  1. Hatton Eilson High School* (Hatton, ND)
  2. Jamestown High School (Jamestown, ND)
  3. Lidgerwood High School* (Lidgerwood, ND)
  4. Mandan High School (Mandan, ND)
  5. Mott-Regent High School (Mott, ND)
  6. Pingree-Buchanan High School* (Pingree, ND)
  7. Rugby High School (Rugby, ND)
  8. Valley City High School (Valley City, ND)
  9. Wahpeton High School (Wahpeton, ND)

Should your school be recognized here?

Ohio

  1. Amelia High School (Batavia, OH)
  2. Aurora High School (Aurora, OH)
  3. Avon High School (Avon, OH)
  4. Batavia High School (Batavia, OH)
  5. Bath High School (Lima, OH)
  6. Beaver Local High School (East Liverpool, OH)
  7. Beavercreek High School (Beavercreek, OH)
  8. Bedford High School (Bedford, OH)
  9. Bellbrook High School (Bellbrook, OH)
  10. Bellefontaine High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
  11. Belmont High School (Dayton, OH)
  12. Belpre High School (Belpre, OH)
  13. Benjamin Logan High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
  14. Bethel Tate High School (Bethel, OH)
  15. Bexley High School (Bexley, OH)
  16. Big Walnut High School (Sunbury, OH)
  17. Black River High School (Sullivan, OH)
  18. Blanchester High School (Blanchester, OH)
  19. Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School (Broadview Heights, OH)
  20. Brooklyn High School (Brooklyn, OH)
  21. Brookside High School (Sheffield Village, OH)
  22. Bryan High School (Bryan, OH)
  23. Buckeye Central High School (New Washington, OH)
  24. Buckeye High School (Medina, OH)
  25. Bucyrus Secondary School (Bucyrus, OH)
  26. Canal Winchester High School (Canal Winchester, OH)
  27. Cedarville High School (Cedarville, OH)
  28. Celina High School (Celina, OH)
  29. Central Crossing High School (Grove City, OH)
  30. Chalker High School (Southington, OH)
  31. Chippewa High School (Doylestown, OH)
  32. Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
  33. Claymont High School (Uhrichsville, OH)
  34. Clearview High School (Lorain, OH)
  35. Clinton-Massie High School (Clarksville, OH)
  36. Cloverleaf High School (Lodi, OH)
  37. Clyde High School (Clyde, OH)
  38. Columbian High School (Tiffin, OH)
  39. Cory-Rawson High School (Rawson, OH)
  40. Crestwood High School (Mantua, OH)
  41. Danbury High School (Lakeside Marblehead, OH)
  42. Dublin Coffman High School (Dublin, OH)
  43. Dublin Jerome High School (Dublin, OH)
  44. Dublin Scioto High School (Dublin, OH)
  45. East Palestine High School (East Palestine, OH)
  46. Eastwood I High School (Pemberville, OH)
  47. Edgewood High School (Ashtabula, OH)
  48. Elmwood High School (Bloomdale, OH)
  49. Fairbanks High School (Milford Center, OH)
  50. Fairborn High School (Fairborn, OH)
  51. Fairless High School (Navarre, OH)
  52. Fayette Jr./Sr. High School (Fayette, OH)
  53. Findlay High School (Findlay, OH)
  54. Finneytown Secondary Campus (Cincinnati, OH)
  55. Fort Recovery High School (Fort Recovery, OH)
  56. Fostoria Jr./Sr. High School (Fostoria, OH)
  57. Franklin High School (Franklin, OH)
  58. Fredericktown High School (Fredericktown, OH)
  59. Galion High School (Galion, OH)
  60. Garaway High School (Sugarcreek, OH)
  61. Geneva High School (Geneva, OH)
  62. Girard Senior High School (Girard, OH)
  63. Granville High School (Granville, OH)
  64. Green High School (Uniontown, OH)
  65. Greenon High School (Springfield, OH)
  66. Hamilton Township High School (Columbus, OH)
  67. Highland High School (Medina, OH)
  68. Hilliard Bradley High School (Hilliard, OH)
  69. Hilliard Darby High School (Hilliard, OH)
  70. Hilliard Davidson High School (Hilliard, OH)
  71. Hillsboro High School (Hillsboro, OH)
  72. Hillsdale High School (Jeromesville, OH)
  73. Hopewell-Loudon Local High School (Bascom, OH)
  74. Indian Lake High School (Lewistown, OH)
  75. Jackson Center High School (Jackson Center, OH)
  76. Jackson High School (Jackson, OH)
  77. Johnstown High School (Johnstown, OH)
  78. Jones Leadership Academy (Toledo, OH)
  79. Kenston High School (Chagrin Falls, OH)
  80. Kettering Fairmont High School (Kettering, OH)
  81. Keystone High School (Lagrange, OH)
  82. Lake High School 1 (Uniontown, OH)
  83. Lakewood High School (Hebron, OH)
  84. Lakewood High School (Lakewood, OH)
  85. Liberty-Benton High School (Findlay, OH)
  86. Licking Heights High School (Pataskala, OH)
  87. Licking Valley High School (Newark, OH)
  88. Lima Senior High School (Lima, OH)
  89. Lincoln High School (Gahanna, OH)
  90. Louisville High School (Louisville, OH)
  91. Madeira High School (Cincinnati, OH)
  92. Madison High School (Middletown, OH)
  93. Marion Local High School (Maria Stein, OH)
  94. McClain High School (Greenfield, OH)
  95. Meadowbrook High School (Byesville, OH)
  96. Meadowdale High School (Dayton, OH)
  97. Medina High School (Medina, OH)
  98. Miami East High School (Casstown, OH)
  99. Mineral Ridge High School (Mineral Ridge, OH)
  100. Minerva High School (Minerva, OH)
  101. Mississinawa Valley Jr./Sr. High School (Union City, OH)
  102. Mt Healthy High School (Cincinnati, OH)
  103. National Trail High School (New Paris, OH)
  104. New Albany High School (New Albany, OH)
  105. New Richmond High School (New Richmond, OH)
  106. Newton High School (Pleasant Hill, OH)
  107. North Adams High School (Seaman, OH)
  108. Northmor High School (Galion, OH)
  109. Northridge High School (Johnstown, OH)
  110. Northwest High School (Cincinnati, OH)
  111. Northwestern High School (West Salem, OH)
  112. Norwood High School (Norwood, OH)
  113. Oberlin High School (Oberlin, OH)
  114. Old Fort High School (Tiffin, OH)
  115. Olmsted Falls High School (Olmsted Falls, OH)
  116. Otsego High School (Bowling Green, OH)
  117. Ottoville High School (Ottoville, OH)
  118. Patrick Henry High School (Hamler, OH)
  119. Peebles High School (Peebles, OH)
  120. Philo High School (Duncan Falls, OH)
  121. Pike-Delta-York High School (Delta, OH)
  122. Reading Community High School (Reading, OH)
  123. Reynoldsburg High School Business Education Leadership & Law Academy (Reynoldsburg, OH)
  124. Ridgewood High School (West Lafayette, OH)
  125. Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington High School (Ripley, OH)
  126. River Valley High School (Bidwell, OH)
  127. River Valley High School (Caledonia, OH)
  128. River View High School (Warsaw, OH)
  129. Riverdale High School (Mt Blanchard, OH)
  130. Shaker Heights High School (Shaker Heights, OH)
  131. Shawnee High School (Lima, OH)
  132. Shawnee High School (Springfield, OH)
  133. South Central High School (Greenwich, OH)
  134. South Point High School (South Point, OH)
  135. Springboro High School (Springboro, OH)
  136. St Clairsville High School (Saint Clairsville, OH)
  137. St. Henry High School (Saint Henry, OH)
  138. St. Vincent St. Mary High School* [Ind.] (Akron, OH)
  139. Stebbins High School (Dayton, OH)
  140. Strongsville High School (Strongsville, OH)
  141. Talawanda High School (Oxford, OH)
  142. Tecumseh High School (New Carlisle, OH)
  143. Tinora High School (Defiance, OH)
  144. Tippecanoe High School (Tipp City, OH)
  145. Toledo Early College High School (Toledo, OH)
  146. Utica High School (Utica, OH)
  147. Vermilion High School (Vermilion, OH)
  148. Vinton County High School (Mc Arthur, OH)
  149. Wapakoneta High School (Wapakoneta, OH)
  150. Warren High School (Vincent, OH)
  151. Washington High School (Washington Court House, OH)
  152. Waynedale High School (Apple Creek, OH)
  153. Wellington High School (Wellington, OH)
  154. West Branch High School (Beloit, OH)
  155. West Clermont High School (Cincinnati, OH)
  156. West Geauga High School (Chesterland, OH)
  157. West Jefferson High School (West Jefferson, OH)
  158. West Union High School (West Union, OH)
  159. Western Reserve High School (Berlin Center, OH)
  160. Whitmer High School (Toledo, OH)
  161. William Mason High School (Mason, OH)
  162. Woodridge High School (Peninsula, OH)
  163. Wooster High School (Wooster, OH)
  164. Wynford High School (Bucyrus, OH)
  165. Zanesville High School (Zanesville, OH)

Should your school be recognized here?

Oklahoma

  1. Adair High School (Adair, OK)
  2. Altus High School (Altus, OK)
  3. Bartlesville High School (Bartlesville, OK)
  4. Bethany High School (Bethany, OK)
  5. Bridge Creek High School (Blanchard, OK)
  6. Broken Bow High School (Broken Bow, OK)
  7. Chickasha High School (Chickasha, OK)
  8. Chisholm High School (Enid, OK)
  9. Choctaw High School (Choctaw, OK)
  10. Chouteau-Mazie High School (Chouteau, OK)
  11. Colbert High School (Colbert, OK)
  12. Comanche High School (Comanche, OK)
  13. Coweta High School (Coweta, OK)
  14. Cyril High School (Cyril, OK)
  15. Dale High School (Dale, OK)
  16. Deer Creek High School (Edmond, OK)
  17. Dibble High School (Blanchard, OK)
  18. Durant High School (Durant, OK)
  19. Elgin High School (Elgin, OK)
  20. Forgan High School (Forgan, OK)
  21. Geary High School (Geary, OK)
  22. Glenpool High School (Glenpool, OK)
  23. Gore High School (Gore, OK)
  24. Guthrie High School (Guthrie, OK)
  25. Harrah High School (Harrah, OK)
  26. Hennessey High School (Hennessey, OK)
  27. Hilldale High School (Muskogee, OK)
  28. Insight School Of Oklahoma High School (Midwest City, OK)
  29. Jenks High School (Jenks, OK)
  30. Locust Grove High School (Locust Grove, OK)
  31. Luther High School (Luther, OK)
  32. Mannford High School (Mannford, OK)
  33. Midwest City High School (Midwest City, OK)
  34. Moore High School (Moore, OK)
  35. Mustang High School (Mustang, OK)
  36. Oklahoma Connections Academy High School (Bartlesville, OK)
  37. Owasso High School (Owasso, OK)
  38. Perry High School (Perry, OK)
  39. Piedmont High School (Piedmont, OK)
  40. Ponca City High School (Ponca City, OK)
  41. Putnam City High School (Oklahoma City, OK)
  42. Putnam City North High School (Oklahoma City, OK)
  43. Putnam City West High School (Oklahoma City, OK)
  44. Roland High School (Roland, OK)
  45. Sequoyah High School (Claremore, OK)
  46. Southmoore High School (Moore, OK)
  47. Stillwater High School (Stillwater, OK)
  48. Stilwell High School (Stilwell, OK)
  49. Tahlequah High School (Tahlequah, OK)
  50. Tuttle High School (Tuttle, OK)
  51. Washington High School (Washington, OK)
  52. Western Heights High School (Oklahoma City, OK)
  53. Westmoore High School (Oklahoma City, OK)
  54. Wynnewood High School (Wynnewood, OK)
  55. Yukon High School (Yukon, OK)

Should your school be recognized here?

Oregon

  1. Astoria Senior High School (Astoria, OR)
  2. Cascade Senior High School (Turner, OR)
  3. Culver High School (Culver, OR)
  4. Mazama High School (Klamath Falls, OR)
  5. North Douglas High School (Drain, OR)
  6. North Valley High School (Grants Pass, OR)
  7. Ontario High School (Ontario, OR)
  8. Philomath High School (Philomath, OR)
  9. Riddle High School (Riddle, OR)
  10. Sandy High School (Sandy, OR)
  11. Scappoose High School (Scappoose, OR)
  12. Silverton High School (Silverton, OR)
  13. South Wasco County High School (Maupin, OR)
  14. St Paul High School (St Paul, OR)
  15. Stayton High School (Stayton, OR)
  16. Willamette High School (Eugene, OR)
  17. Yoncalla High School (Yoncalla, OR)

Should your school be recognized here?

Pennsylvania

  1. Avonworth High School (Pittsburgh, PA)
  2. Bald Eagle Area Jr./Sr. High School (Wingate, PA)
  3. Big Spring High School (Newville, PA)
  4. Biglerville High School (Biglerville, PA)
  5. Bloomsburg Area High School (Bloomsburg, PA)
  6. Boiling Springs High School (Boiling Springs, PA)
  7. Brandywine Heights High School (Mertztown, PA)
  8. Burrell High School (Lower Burrell, PA)
  9. Catasauqua Area School District* (Catasauqua, PA)
  10. Cedar Cliff High School (Camp Hill, PA)
  11. Central Columbia Senior High School (Bloomsburg, PA)
  12. Central Dauphin East Senior High School (Harrisburg, PA)
  13. Central Dauphin Senior High School (Harrisburg, PA)
  14. Charleroi Area High School (Charleroi, PA)
  15. Clarion-Limestone Area Jr./Sr. High School (Strattanville, PA)
  16. Conestoga Senior High School (Berwyn, PA)
  17. Cowanesque Valley Jr./Sr. High School (Westfield, PA)
  18. Dallastown Area Senior High School (Dallastown, PA)
  19. Eastern York High School (Wrightsville, PA)
  20. Elizabethtown Area Senior High School (Elizabethtown, PA)
  21. Ephrata Senior High School (Ephrata, PA)
  22. Fairfield Area High School (Fairfield, PA)
  23. Forest City Regional High School (Forest City, PA)
  24. Fort Cherry Jr./Sr. High School (Mcdonald, PA)
  25. Fort Leboeuf Senior High School (Waterford, PA)
  26. Gateway Senior High School (Monroeville, PA)
  27. Gettysburg Area High School (Gettysburg, PA)
  28. Girard High School (Girard, PA)
  29. Greater Johnstown Senior High School (Johnstown, PA)
  30. Greensburg-Salem High School* (Greensburg, PA)
  31. Grove City Area High School (Grove City, PA)
  32. Hamburg Area High School (Hamburg, PA)
  33. Hempfield Area Senior High School (Greensburg, PA)
  34. Hempfield Senior High School (Landisville, PA)
  35. Hughesville Jr./Sr. High School (Hughesville, PA)
  36. Iroquois Jr./Sr. High School (Erie, PA)
  37. Keystone Oaks High School (Pittsburgh, PA)
  38. Kiski Area High School (Vandergrift, PA)
  39. Lampeter-Strasburg Senior High School (Lampeter, PA)
  40. Littlestown Senior High School (Littlestown, PA)
  41. Lower Dauphin High School (Hummelstown, PA)
  42. Lower Moreland High School (Huntingdon Valley, PA)
  43. Manheim Central Senior High School (Manheim, PA)
  44. Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
  45. Marian Catholic High School [Ind.] (Tamaqua, PA)
  46. Mcdowell High School (Erie, PA)
  47. Mohawk Jr./Sr. High School (Bessemer, PA)
  48. Montoursville Area Senior High School (Montoursville, PA)
  49. Mount Pleasant Area High School (Mount Pleasant, PA)
  50. Mountain View Jr./Sr. High School (Kingsley, PA)
  51. Neshannock Jr./Sr. High School (New Castle, PA)
  52. New Castle Senior High School (New Castle, PA)
  53. New Oxford Senior High School* (New Oxford, PA)
  54. North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School (Mansfield, PA)
  55. Northeast Bradford Jr./Sr. High School (Rome, PA)
  56. Northern High School (Dillsburg, PA)
  57. Octorara Area Jr./Sr. High School (Atglen, PA)
  58. PA Distance Learning Charter School* (Wexford, PA)
  59. Palisades High School (Kintnersville, PA)
  60. Palmerton Area High School (Palmerton, PA)
  61. Palmyra Area Senior High School (Palmyra, PA)
  62. Penn Hills Senior High School (Pittsburgh, PA)
  63. Penns Valley Area Jr./Sr. High School (Spring Mills, PA)
  64. Pennsbury High School (Fairless Hills, PA)
  65. Pequea Valley High School (Kinzers, PA)
  66. Pocono Mountain East High School (Swiftwater, PA)
  67. Pocono Mountain West High School (Pocono Summit, PA)
  68. Pottstown Senior High School (Pottstown, PA)
  69. Red Land Senior High School (Lewisberry, PA)
  70. Red Lion Area Senior High School (Red Lion, PA)
  71. Riverview High School (Oakmont, PA)
  72. Selinsgrove Area High School (Selinsgrove, PA)
  73. Shenango High School (New Castle, PA)
  74. South Side High School (Hookstown, PA)
  75. South Western Senior High School (Hanover, PA)
  76. Southern Columbia High School* (Catawissa, PA)
  77. Springdale Jr./Sr. High School (Springdale, PA)
  78. Towanda Area Jr./Sr. High School (Towanda, PA)
  79. Tyrone Area High School (Tyrone, PA)
  80. Upper Moreland High School (Willow Grove, PA)
  81. Waynesboro Area Senior High School (Waynesboro, PA)
  82. Waynesburg Central High School (Waynesburg, PA)
  83. West Mifflin Area High School (West Mifflin, PA)
  84. Williamson Senior High School (Tioga, PA)
  85. Wilson High School (West Lawn, PA)
  86. Windber Area High School (Windber, PA)

Should your school be recognized here?

Rhode Island

  1. Barrington High School (Barrington, RI)
  2. Cranston High School East (Cranston, RI)
  3. East Providence High School (East Providence, RI)
  4. Exeter-West Greenwich Regional (West Greenwich, RI)
  5. Johnston Senior High School (Johnston, RI)
  6. North Kingstown Senior High School (North Kingstown, RI)
  7. Sheila Skip Nowell - Capital (Providence, RI)
  8. Sheila Skip Nowell - Central (Central Falls, RI)
  9. Smithfield High School (Smithfield, RI)
  10. Village Green Virtual (Providence, RI)
  11. Westerly High School (Westerly, RI)

Should your school be recognized here?

South Carolina

  1. A. C. Flora High School (Columbia, SC)
  2. Burke High School (Charleston, SC)
  3. C. A. Johnson High School (Columbia, SC)
  4. Columbia High School (Columbia, SC)
  5. Dreher High School (Columbia, SC)
  6. Eau Claire High School (Columbia, SC)
  7. Lower Richland High School (Hopkins, SC)
  8. Lucy Beckham High School (Mt. Pleasant, SC)
  9. South Aiken Baptist Christian School [Ind.] (Aiken, SC)
  10. W.J. Keenan High School (Columbia, SC)

Should your school be recognized here?

South Dakota

  1. Abbott House High School (Mitchell, SD)
  2. Baltic High School (Baltic, SD)
  3. Belle Fourche High School (Belle Fourche, SD)
  4. Beresford High School (Beresford, SD)
  5. BH Colony Alternative High School (Tabor, SD)
  6. Bison High School (Bison, SD)
  7. Bon Homme High School (Tyndall, SD)
  8. Bowdle High School (Bowdle, SD)
  9. Burke High School (Burke, SD)
  10. Canton High School (Canton, SD)
  11. Castlewood High School (Castlewood, SD)
  12. Central High School (Aberdeen, SD)
  13. Chester Area Cyber School (Chester, SD)
  14. Clark High School (Clark, SD)
  15. Colome High School (Colome, SD)
  16. Corsica-Stickney High School (Corsica, SD)
  17. Custer High School (Custer, SD)
  18. Dell Rapids High School (Dell Rapids, SD)
  19. Deubrook High School (White, SD)
  20. Douglas High School (Box Elder, SD)
  21. Dupree High School (Dupree, SD)
  22. Edgemont High School (Edgemont, SD)
  23. Eureka High School (Eureka, SD)
  24. Faith High School (Faith, SD)
  25. Faulkton High School (Faulkton, SD)
  26. Gettysburg High School (Gettysburg, SD)
  27. Groton Area High School (Groton, SD)
  28. Hamlin High School (Hayti, SD)
  29. Herreid High School (Herreid, SD)
  30. Hot Springs High School (Hot Springs, SD)
  31. Howard High School (Howard, SD)
  32. Kimball High School (Kimball, SD)
  33. Lake Preston High School (Lake Preston, SD)
  34. Lemmon High School (Lemmon, SD)
  35. Lennox High School (Lennox, SD)
  36. Madison High School (Madison, SD)
  37. Mcintosh High School (Mcintosh, SD)
  38. Menno High School (Menno, SD)
  39. New Underwood High School (New Underwood, SD)
  40. Newell High School (Newell, SD)
  41. Oldham-Ramona High School (Ramona, SD)
  42. Parkston High School (Parkston, SD)
  43. Platte - Geddes High School (Platte, SD)
  44. Redfield High School (Redfield, SD)
  45. Sioux Valley High School (Volga, SD)
  46. Spring Lake Colony High School (Arlington, SD)
  47. Sturgis Brown High School (Sturgis, SD)
  48. Timber Lake High School (Timber Lake, SD)
  49. Tri-Valley High School (Colton, SD)
  50. Tripp-Delmont High School (Tripp, SD)
  51. Viborg-Hurley High School (Viborg, SD)
  52. Warner High School (Warner, SD)
  53. Webster Area High School (Webster, SD)
  54. West Central High School* (Hartford, SD)
  55. White Lake High School (White Lake, SD)
  56. Wilmot High School (Wilmot, SD)
  57. Wolsey Wessington High School (Wolsey, SD)

Should your school be recognized here?

Tennessee (Guarantee State)

All HS students must take Personal Finance prior to graduation.

Texas

  1. Amarillo High School (Amarillo, TX)
  2. Americas High School (El Paso, TX)
  3. Caprock High School (Amarillo, TX)
  4. Eastlake High School (El Paso, TX)
  5. El Dorado High School (El Paso, TX)
  6. Fairhill School [Ind.] (Dallas, TX)
  7. Jarrell High School (Jarrell, TX)
  8. Mission Early College High School (El Paso, TX)
  9. Montwood High School (El Paso, TX)
  10. Palo Duro High School (Amarillo, TX)
  11. Pebble Hills High School (El Paso, TX)
  12. Sabinal High School (Sabinal, TX)
  13. Sam Rayburn High School* (Pasadena, TX)
  14. Snook Secondary (Snook, TX)
  15. Socorro High School (El Paso, TX)
  16. Tascosa High School (Amarillo, TX)
  17. Whitesboro High School (Whitesboro, TX)

Should your school be recognized here?

Utah (Guarantee State)

All HS students must take Financial Literacy prior to graduation.

Vermont

  1. Bellows Free Academy (St Albans City, VT)
  2. Lamoille UHSD #18 (Hyde Park, VT)
  3. Milton Senior High School (Milton, VT)
  4. Missisquoi Valley UHSD #7 (Swanton, VT)
  5. Spaulding UHSD #41 (Barre, VT)
  6. U-32 High School (Montpelier, VT)
  7. Vergennes Union High School (Vergennes, VT)
  8. Williamstown Jr./Sr. High School (Williamstown, VT)
  9. Winooski High School (Winooski, VT)

Should your school be recognized here?

Virginia (Guarantee State)

All HS students must take 1 year of Economics & Personal Finance prior to graduation.

Washington

  1. College Place High School (College Place, WA)
  2. Colville Senior High School (Colville, WA)
  3. Eastmont Senior High School* (East Wenatchee, WA)
  4. Gig Harbor High School (Gig Harbor, WA)
  5. Monroe High School (Monroe, WA)
  6. Oak Harbor High School (Oak Harbor, WA)
  7. Pasco Senior High School (Pasco, WA)
  8. Peninsula High School (Gig Harbor, WA)
  9. Prescott Jr./Sr. High School (Prescott, WA)
  10. Seattle Academy [Ind.] (Seattle, WA)
  11. Walla Walla Valley Academy [Ind.] (College Place, WA)
  12. Wilson Creek High School (Wilson Creek, WA)
  13. Wilson High School (Tacoma, WA)

Should your school be recognized here?

Wisconsin

  1. Adams-Friendship High School (Adams, WI)
  2. Albany High School (Albany, WI)
  3. Altoona High School (Altoona, WI)
  4. Amery High School (Amery, WI)
  5. Arcadia High School (Arcadia, WI)
  6. Argyle High School (Argyle, WI)
  7. Athens High School (Athens, WI)
  8. Auburndale High School (Auburndale, WI)
  9. Baraboo High School* (Baraboo, WI)
  10. Barron High School (Barron, WI)
  11. Bayfield High School* (Bayfield, WI)
  12. Beaver Dam High School (Beaver Dam, WI)
  13. Belleville High School (Belleville, WI)
  14. Birchwood High School (Birchwood, WI)
  15. Bloomer High School (Bloomer, WI)
  16. Bruce High School (Bruce, WI)
  17. Cadott High School (Cadott, WI)
  18. Cambria-Friesland Jr./Sr. High School (Cambria, WI)
  19. Cambridge High School (Cambridge, WI)
  20. Campbellsport High School (Campbellsport, WI)
  21. Cedar Grove-Belgium High School (Cedar Grove, WI)
  22. Central High School (La Crosse, WI)
  23. Central High School (Salem, WI)
  24. Central High School (West Allis, WI)
  25. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School (Chetek, WI)
  26. Chilton High School (Chilton, WI)
  27. Clinton High School (Clinton, WI)
  28. Clintonville High School (Clintonville, WI)
  29. Cornell High School* (Cornell, WI)
  30. Craig High School (Janesville, WI)
  31. Crivitz High School (Crivitz, WI)
  32. Cudahy High School (Cudahy, WI)
  33. Cumberland High School (Cumberland, WI)
  34. Darlington High School (Darlington, WI)
  35. Deerfield High School (Deerfield, WI)
  36. Delavan-Darien High School (Delavan, WI)
  37. Dodgeville High School (Dodgeville, WI)
  38. Durand Jr./Sr. High (Durand, WI)
  39. East High School (Brookfield, WI)
  40. East High School (Green Bay, WI)
  41. East High School (Madison, WI)
  42. East High School (West Bend, WI)
  43. Edgar High School (Edgar, WI)
  44. Eleva-Strum High School (Strum, WI)
  45. Elk Mound High School (Elk Mound, WI)
  46. Elkhart Lake High School (Elkhart Lake, WI)
  47. Elkhorn Area High School (Elkhorn, WI)
  48. Escuela Verde* (Milwaukee, WI)
  49. Evansville High School (Evansville, WI)
  50. Fall Creek High School (Fall Creek, WI)
  51. Fall River High School (Fall River, WI)
  52. Fennimore High School (Fennimore, WI)
  53. Flambeau High School (Tony, WI)
  54. Frederic 6-12 School (Frederic, WI)
  55. Freedom High School (Freedom, WI)
  56. Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School (Galesville, WI)
  57. Germantown High School (Germantown, WI)
  58. Gillett High School (Gillett, WI)
  59. Gilmanton High School (Gilmanton, WI)
  60. Greenwood High School (Greenwood, WI)
  61. Gresham High School (Gresham, WI)
  62. Harborside Academy (Kenosha, WI)
  63. Hayward High School (Hayward, WI)
  64. Holmen High School (Holmen, WI)
  65. Horace Mann High School (North Fond Du Lac, WI)
  66. Hortonville High School (Hortonville, WI)
  67. Independence High School* (Independence, WI)
  68. Iowa-Grant High School (Livingston, WI)
  69. Johnson Creek Middle & High School (Johnson Creek, WI)
  70. Kettle Moraine High School (Wales, WI)
  71. Kewaskum High School (Kewaskum, WI)
  72. La Farge High School (La Farge, WI)
  73. Laconia High School (Rosendale, WI)
  74. Ladysmith High School (Ladysmith, WI)
  75. Lakeland High School (Minocqua, WI)
  76. Lincoln High School* (Alma Center, WI)
  77. Little Wolf Jr./Sr. High School (Manawa, WI)
  78. Lodi High School (Lodi, WI)
  79. Logan High School (La Crosse, WI)
  80. Lomira High School (Lomira, WI)
  81. Luxemburg-Casco High School (Luxemburg, WI)
  82. Marathon High School (Marathon, WI)
  83. Marinette High School (Marinette, WI)
  84. Marshall High School (Marshall, WI)
  85. Marshall High School (Milwaukee, WI)
  86. Marshfield High School (Marshfield, WI)
  87. Mauston High School (Mauston, WI)
  88. Mayville High School (Mayville, WI)
  89. Medford High School (Medford, WI)
  90. Memorial High School (Beloit, WI)
  91. Menasha High School* (Menasha, WI)
  92. Menomonee Falls High School (Menomonee Falls, WI)
  93. Menomonie High School (Menomonie, WI)
  94. Merrill High School (Merrill, WI)
  95. Messmer High School [Ind.] (Milwaukee, WI)
  96. Milton High School (Milton, WI)
  97. Mineral Point High School (Mineral Point, WI)
  98. Mishicot High School (Mishicot, WI)
  99. Mondovi High School (Mondovi, WI)
  100. Monona Grove High School (Monona, WI)
  101. Monroe High School (Monroe, WI)
  102. Mount Horeb High School* (Mount Horeb, WI)
  103. Mukwonago High School (Mukwonago, WI)
  104. Nathan Hale High School (West Allis, WI)
  105. Necedah Jr./Sr. High (Necedah, WI)
  106. Nekoosa High School (Nekoosa, WI)
  107. Northwestern High School (Maple, WI)
  108. Northwood High School (Minong, WI)
  109. Oconomowoc High School (Oconomowoc, WI)
  110. Oconto High School* (Oconto, WI)
  111. Osceola High School (Osceola, WI)
  112. Osseo-Fairchild High School* (Osseo, WI)
  113. Ozaukee High School (Fredonia, WI)
  114. Palmyra-Eagle High School (Palmyra, WI)
  115. Pardeeville High School (Pardeeville, WI)
  116. Parker High School (Janesville, WI)
  117. Peshtigo High School (Peshtigo, WI)
  118. Plum City High School (Plum City, WI)
  119. Plymouth High School (Plymouth, WI)
  120. Port Washington High School (Port Washington, WI)
  121. Portage High School (Portage, WI)
  122. Poynette High School (Poynette, WI)
  123. Prairie Farm High School (Prairie Farm, WI)
  124. Preble High School (Green Bay, WI)
  125. Prescott High School* (Prescott, WI)
  126. Princeton School (Princeton, WI)
  127. Pulaski High School (Milwaukee, WI)
  128. Randolph High School (Randolph, WI)
  129. Reedsburg Area High School (Reedsburg, WI)
  130. Reedsville High School* (Reedsville, WI)
  131. Rhinelander High School* (Rhinelander, WI)
  132. Rib Lake High School (Rib Lake, WI)
  133. River Valley High School (Spring Green, WI)
  134. Rock University High School (Janesville, WI)
  135. Rock University High School (Janesville, WI)
  136. Roncalli High School [Ind.]* (Manitowoc, WI)
  137. Rosholt High School* (Rosholt, WI)
  138. Royall High School (Elroy, WI)
  139. Saint Croix Central High School (Hammond, WI)
  140. Saint Francis High School (Saint Francis, WI)
  141. Sauk Prairie High School (Prairie Du Sac, WI)
  142. Seneca High School (Seneca, WI)
  143. Southern Door High School (Brussels, WI)
  144. Southwest High School (Green Bay, WI)
  145. Spring Valley High School (Spring Valley, WI)
  146. Sturgeon Bay High School (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
  147. Tomahawk High School (Tomahawk, WI)
  148. Turner High School (Beloit, WI)
  149. Turtle Lake High School (Turtle Lake, WI)
  150. Two Rivers High School (Two Rivers, WI)
  151. Viroqua High School (Viroqua, WI)
  152. Washburn High School (Washburn, WI)
  153. Waterloo High School (Waterloo, WI)
  154. Waupun Area Senior High School (Waupun, WI)
  155. Wausaukee High School (Wausaukee, WI)
  156. Wautoma High School (Wautoma, WI)
  157. Wauzeka High School (Wauzeka, WI)
  158. West High School (Green Bay, WI)
  159. West High School (West Bend, WI)
  160. West Salem High School (West Salem, WI)
  161. Whitehall Memorial High School (Whitehall, WI)
  162. Whitewater High School (Whitewater, WI)
  163. Whitnall High School (Greenfield, WI)
  164. Williams Bay High School (Williams Bay, WI)
  165. Wilmot High School (Wilmot, WI)
  166. Winneconne High School (Winneconne, WI)
  167. Winter High School (Winter, WI)
  168. Wisconsin Connections Academy (Appleton, WI)
  169. Wisconsin Dells High School (Wisconsin Dells, WI)
  170. Wisconsin Heights High School (Mazomanie, WI)
  171. Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School (Wittenberg, WI)
  172. Wrightstown High School (Wrightstown, WI)

Should your school be recognized here?

West Virginia

  1. Spring Valley High School* (Huntington, WV)
  2. Tolsia High School* (Fort Gay, WV)
  3. Wayne High School* (Wayne, WV)

Should your school be recognized here?

Wyoming

  1. Cody High School (Cody, WY)
  2. Douglas High School (Douglas, WY)
  3. Glenrock High School (Glenrock, WY)
  4. Heart Mountain Academy (Cody, WY)
  5. Kelly Walsh High School (Casper, WY)
  6. Natrona County High School (Casper, WY)
  7. Newcastle High School (Newcastle, WY)
  8. Riverside High School (Basin, WY)
  9. Rock Springs High School (Rock Springs, WY)
  10. Roosevelt High School (Casper, WY)
  11. Torrington High School (Torrington, WY)

About the Author

Christian Sherrill

Christian comes to NGPF from the world of classroom instruction, where he was a teacher for three years at a public middle school in El Sobrante, California. After leaving the classroom, he joined math tutoring company, Zeal Learning, to help grow their educator-facing sales and marketing efforts. He's no stranger to making a dollar stretch - while living in the Bay Area on his teacher salary he paid down over $40k in student loans in the span of 3 years. He's thrilled to share those lessons with teachers and students around the U.S.